GRAND ENTRY           
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE NOVICE SADDLE BRONC AND BAREBACK CHAMPIONSHIP – Brought to you by BURNCO  
NSB Leader: Lane Grayson - 73.5 NBB Leader: Jake Plotts - 70.5   Score
Novice Saddle Bronc          
Nicholas Patterson  Blackfalds, AB CS Z40     _____
Dawson Dahm  Duffield, AB CS Z37     _____
           
Novice Bareback          
Lane Ferguson  Granum, AB C Z16     _____
Tanner Young  Sylvan Lake, AB C Z11     _____
Connor Hamilton  Calgary, AB C Z30     _____
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE TIE-DOWN ROPING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by Bennett Jones  
Go 1 Winner: Clint Robinson - 7.6 Go 2 Winner: Shane Hanchey - 6.9 Winnings To Date Time
Cade Swor  Chico, TX     $3,500.00 _____
Rhen Richard  Roosevelt, UT     $2,500.00 _____
Shane Hanchey  Sulphur, LA     $10,000.00 _____
Reese Riemer  Stinnett, TX     $3,500.00 _____
Dean Edge  Rimbey, AB       _____
Clint Robinson  Spanish Fork, UT     $5,500.00 _____
Ryle Smith  Oakdale, CA       _____
Marcos Costa  Parana, BRZ     $1,500.00 _____
Caleb Smidt  Bellville, TX       _____
Sterling Smith  Stephenville, TX     $7,000.00 _____
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE TIER 1 JUNIOR STEER RIDING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by BURNCO  
Leader:         Score
Tyler Cherry  Quesnel, BC       _____
Storm Noskye  Buick Creek, BC       _____
Cole  Harris  Courtenay, BC       _____
Justin Harris  Courtenay, BC       _____
Treton Westendorf  Whitecourt, AB       _____
Lonnie Phillips  Elko, BC       _____
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE STEER WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by Plains Midstream Canada  
Go 1 Winner: Tyler Waguespa - 4.3 Go 2 Winner: Seth Brockman - 4.3 Winnings To Date Time
Matt Reeves  Cross Plains, TX     $3,500.00 _____
Clayton Moore  Pouce Coupe, BC       _____
Tyler Waguespack  Gonzales, LA     $8,000.00 _____
Scott Guenthner  Consort, AB     $4,500.00 _____
Luke Branquinho  Los Alamos, CA     $1,500.00 _____
Curtis Cassidy  Donalda, AB        _____
Tanner Milan  Cochrane, AB     $2,500.00 _____
Seth Brockman  Wheatland, WY     $10,000.00 _____
Clayton Hass  Weatherford, TX     $1,500.00 _____
K.C. Jones  Decatur, TX     $3,500.00 _____
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE BAREBACK CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by Repsol    
Go 1 Winner: Caleb Bennett - 87.5 Go 2 Winner: Caleb Bennett - 86 Winnings To Date Score
Caleb Bennett  Tremonton, UT NM 013 High Voltage $11,000.00 _____
Tilden Hooper  Weatherford, TX C R25 Rye Whiskey   _____
RC Landingham  Hat Creek, CA C X14 Xpensive Margie $4,500.00 _____
Ty Taypotat  Regina, SK C5 37 Eskimo Fo $2,000.00 _____
Dusty LaValley  Bezanson, AB  C5 F11 Black Moon $4,000.00 _____
Jake Vold  Airdrie, AB B LT88 Whiskey Bent $3,500.00 _____
Bobby Mote  Stephenville, TX NM 024 Bahama Mama $2,500.00 _____
Colin Adams  Deloraine, MB C P65 Princess Warrior $4,000.00 _____
Kaycee Feild  Elk Ridge, UT O D944 Card Shark $3,500.00 _____
Will Lowe  Canyon, TX O S91 American Thumper   _____
           
INTERMISSION          
           
SALUTE TO THE RODEO SPONSORS        
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE SADDLE BRONC CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by TransCanada     
Go 1 Winner: Rusty Wright - 87.5 Go 2 Winner: Brad Harter - 84 Winnings To Date Score
Dustin Flundra  Pincher Creek, AB  C5S 1X Biff $2,500.00 _____
Jim Berry  Rocky Mtn House, AB NMS 40 Black Mamba   _____
Jake Watson  Hudson's Hope, BC BS C11 Big Muddy $1,500.00 _____
Cody DeMoss  Heflin, LA CS W74 Weary Joke $4,000.00 _____
Layton Green  Meeting Creek, AB NMS 948 Kick'n It   _____
Chuck Schmidt  Keldron, SD OS D983 Bright Lights $3,500.00 _____
Chad Ferley  Oelrichs, SD CS W80 Warped Logic $2,500.00 _____
Rusty Wright  Milford, UT CS P51 Peigan Warrior $7,000.00 _____
Cort Scheer  Elsmere, NE C5S X92 Northern Lights $8,500.00 _____
Brad Harter  Loranger, LA BS 83 Pelican Brief $5,500.00 _____
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE BARREL RACING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by the Calgary Herald  
Go 1 Winner: Mary Burger - 17.46 Go 2 Winner: Mary Buger - 17.72 Winnings To Date Time
Megan Swint  Lithia, FL       _____
Taylor Jacob  Carmine, TX       _____
Mary Burger  Pauls Valley, OK     $11,000.00 _____
Julie Leggett  Kamloops, BC     $4,500.00 _____
Fallon Taylor  Collinsville, TX     $2,500.00 _____
Kelley Schnaufer  Pueblo, CO     $7,000.00 _____
Mary Walker  Ennis, TX     $2,500.00 _____
Sarah Rose McDonald  Brunswick, GA       _____
Cassidy Kruse  Gillette, WY     $1,500.00 _____
Ivy Conrado  Hudson, CO     $6,000.00 _____
           
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE BULL RIDING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by WestJet    
Go 1 Winner: Dakota Butter - 87 Go 2 Winner: Devon Mezei - 85 Winnings To Date Score
Ryan Dirteater  Hulbert, OK CB 85 Scuttle Butt $8,000.00 _____
Jared Parsonage  Maple Creek, SK CB 949 Lowlife   _____
Shane Proctor  Troutman, NC OB 162 Ripplin Water   _____
Devon Mezei  Carstairs, AB OB T01 No Good Deed $5,500.00 _____
Joao Ricardo Vieira  Sao Paulo, BRZ C5B 131 Tricky Deal $5,500.00 _____
Zane Lambert  Ponoka, AB NMB Z23 Disco   _____
Tanner Girletz  Bowden, AB BB 137 Vol Beat   _____
Chandler Bownds  Lubbock, TX BB K2 Sugar Smack $2,000.00 _____
Dakota Buttar  Kindersley, SK CB 106 Preacher $5,500.00 _____
Nathan Schaper  Grassy Butte, ND C5B 1000 Moe $4,500.00 _____
           
           
WILD PONY RACE - Brought to you by Agrium      
           
RODEO DAILY AWARDS        
           
HAPPY TRAILS          
           
High Scoring Bucking Stock Awards - Brought to you by WorleyParsons