GRAND ENTRY          
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE NOVICE SADDLE BRONC CHAMPIONSHIP – Brought to you by BURNCO    
NSB Leader: Lane Grayson - 73.5       Score
Novice Saddle Bronc          
Logan Young  Caroline, AB CS Z41     _____
Ricky Warren  Hudsons Hope, BC CS Z92     _____
Chance Barrass  Yellowhead County, AB CS Z48     _____
Kolby Wanchuk  Sherwood Park, AB CS Z54     _____
Dawson Hay  Wildwood, AB CS Z55     _____
Tyrell Simpson  Consort, AB CS Y80 Yam Beam   _____
Wyatt Simpson  Consort, AB CS Y73 Yorkton Sandhills   _____
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE TIE-DOWN ROPING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by Bennett Jones    
Go 1 Winner: Clint Robinson - 7.6 Go 2 Winner: Shane Hanchey - 6.9    
Go 3 Winner: Caleb Smidt - 7.2     Winnings To Date Time
Sterling Smith  Stephenville, TX     $7,000.00 _____
Caleb Smidt  Bellville, TX     $5,500.00 _____
Marcos Costa  Parana, BRZ     $4,500.00 _____
Ryle Smith  Oakdale, CA       _____
Clint Robinson  Spanish Fork, UT     $8,500.00 _____
Dean Edge  Rimbey, AB       _____
Reese Riemer  Stinnett, TX     $3,500.00 _____
Shane Hanchey  Sulphur, LA     $10,000.00 _____
Rhen Richard  Roosevelt, UT     $7,000.00 _____
Cade Swor  Chico, TX     $5,000.00 _____
           
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE TIER 1 JUNIOR STEER RIDING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by BURNCO    
Leader: Lonnie Phillips - 72         Score
Stefan Tonita  Saskatoon, SK       _____
Justin Maguire  Siksika, AB       _____
Brandon Tetz  Didsbury, AB       _____
Luke Ferber  Irricana, AB       _____
Kaden Paton  Carnduff, SK       _____
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE STEER WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by Plains Midstream Canada    
Go 1 Winner: Tyler Waguespack - 4.3 Go 2 Winner: Seth Brockman - 4.3    
Go 3 Winner: Seth Brockman - 4     Winnings To Date Time
K.C. Jones  Decatur, TX     $3,500.00 _____
Clayton Hass  Weatherford, TX     $5,000.00 _____
Seth Brockman  Wheatland, WY     $15,500.00 _____
Tanner Milan  Cochrane, AB     $2,500.00 _____
Curtis Cassidy  Donalda, AB      $750.00 _____
Luke Branquinho  Los Alamos, CA     $4,000.00 _____
Scott Guenthner  Consort, AB     $4,500.00 _____
Tyler Waguespack  Gonzales, LA     $12,500.00 _____
Clayton Moore  Pouce Coupe, BC       _____
Matt Reeves  Cross Plains, TX     $4,250.00 _____
           
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE BAREBACK CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by Repsol      
Go 1 Winner: Caleb Bennett - 87.5  Go 2 Winner: Caleb Bennett - 86    
Go 3 Winner: Jake Vold - 86.5     Winnings To Date Score
Caleb Bennett  Tremonton, UT C5 999 Cimmaron $15,000.00 _____
Bobby Mote  Stephenville, TX NM S9 Buckskin Sally $2,500.00 _____
Ty Taypotat  Regina, SK B Y12 Hombre $2,000.00 _____
Dusty LaValley  Bezanson, AB  B 314 Tuffen Up $5,500.00 _____
Tilden Hooper  Weatherford, TX NM 239 My Mistake   _____
Will Lowe  Canyon, TX C S19 Starburst Rolly $4,000.00 _____
RC Landingham  Hat Creek, CA C T17 Twin Cherry $7,000.00 _____
Kaycee Feild  Elk Ridge, UT C R16 Rum Flavoured $3,500.00 _____
Colin Adams  Deloraine, MB C W84 Waskasoo Soot $4,000.00 _____
           
           
INTERMISSION          
           
SALUTE TO THE RODEO SPONSORS        
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE SADDLE BRONC CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by TransCanada     
Go 1 Winner: Rusty Wright - 87.5 Go 2 Winner: Brad Harter - 84    
Go 3 Winner: Cort Sheer - 84.5     Winnings To Date Score
Jim Berry  Rocky Mtn House, AB CS X55 Xena Warrior $1,500.00 _____
Layton Green  Meeting Creek, AB CS W17 Wrong Flavour $3,500.00 _____
Chuck Schmidt  Keldron, SD CS U1 Until Kamloops $3,500.00 _____
Rusty Wright  Milford, UT CS X9 Xplosive Skies $7,000.00 _____
Cody DeMoss  Heflin, LA CS W46 Waning Moon $4,000.00 _____
Dustin Flundra  Pincher Creek, AB  C5S 800 Strokin Toni $5,000.00 _____
Brad Harter  Loranger, LA NMS 11 Avenger $5,500.00 _____
Cort Scheer  Elsmere, NE BS X30 Coffee $14,000.00 _____
Chad Ferley  Oelrichs, SD BS J34 I Spy Major $2,500.00 _____
Jake Watson  Hudson's Hope, BC NMS 749 Dark Side $6,000.00 _____
           
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE BARREL RACING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by the Calgary Herald    
Go 1 Winner: Mary Burger - 17.46 Go 2 Winner: Mary Burger - 17.72    
Go 3 Winner: Mary Burger - 18.08     Winnings To Date Time
Ivy Conrado  Hudson, CO     $8,500.00 _____
Cassidy Kruse  Gillette, WY     $1,500.00 _____
Sarah Rose McDonald  Brunswick, GA       _____
Mary Walker  Ennis, TX     $2,500.00 _____
Kelley Schnaufer  Pueblo, CO     $10,500.00 _____
Fallon Taylor  Collinsville, TX     $2,500.00 _____
Julie Leggett  Kamloops, BC     $6,000.00 _____
Mary Burger  Pauls Valley, OK     $16,500.00 _____
Taylor Jacob  Carmine, TX     $4,500.00 _____
Megan Swint  Lithia, FL       _____
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE BULL RIDING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by WestJet      
Go 1 Winner: Dakota Buttar - 87 Go 2 Winner: Devon Mezie - 85    
Go 3 Winner: Chandler Bownds/Dakota Buttar - 87.5   Winnings To Date Score
Jared Parsonage  Maple Creek, SK C5B 157 Flyin High   _____
Dakota Buttar  Kindersley, SK C5B 175 Neon Magic $10,500.00 _____
Tanner Girletz  Bowden, AB BB 138 Diamond Eyes   _____
Zane Lambert  Ponoka, AB FHB +220 Twenty To Life $1,500.00 _____
Nathan Schaper  Grassy Butte, ND CB 173 Lone Butte $7,000.00 _____
Shane Proctor  Troutman, NC CB -126 Jukebox Hero   _____
Devon Mezei  Carstairs, AB NMB X4 Hippy Dance $5,500.00 _____
Joao Ricardo Vieira  Sao Paulo, BRZ FHB X202 I'm A Thug $5,500.00 _____
Ryan Dirteater  Hulbert, OK FHB X232 I'm A Hustler $11,500.00 _____
Chandler Bownds  Lubbock, TX BB 749 Kish This $7,000.00 _____
           
WILD PONY RACE - Brought to you by Agrium        
           
RODEO DAILY AWARDS          
           
HAPPY TRAILS          
           
High Scoring Bucking Stock Awards - Brought to you by WorleyParsons