GRAND ENTRY          
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE NOVICE SADDLE BRONC AND BAREBACK CHAMPIONSHIP – Brought to you by BURNCO
NSB Leader: Dawson Hay - 78 BB Leader: Connor Hamilton/Danten Metzger - 70.5 Score
Novice Saddle Bronc          
Cody Ballard Regins, SK X34 Xact Rocket   _____
Jordan Moen Elrose , SK Y18 Yankee Bell   _____
Cole Ashbacher Arrowwood, AB Y12 Yogi Rocket   _____
Tom Knight Gunnedah, NSW Y13 Yellowstone River   _____
           
Novice Bareback          
Lane Link Maple Creek, SK Z81     _____
Colton Oulette Meadow Lake , SK Z17     _____
Wyatt Isaacson SK Z63     _____
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE TIE-DOWN ROPING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by Bennett Jones  
Go 1 Winner: Fred Whitfield - 6.9     Winnings to Date Time
Cory Solomon  Prairie View, TX       _____
Marty Yates  Stephenville, TX      $              2,500.00 _____
Trevor Brazile  Decatur, TX       _____
Fred Whitfield  Hockley, TX      $              5,500.00 _____
Ryan Jarrett  Comanche, OK      $              3,500.00 _____
Timber Moore  Aubrey, TX      $              4,500.00 _____
Tuf Cooper  Weatherford, TX      $              1,500.00 _____
Hunter Herrin  Apache, OK       _____
Matt Shiozawa  Chubbuck, ID       _____
Logan Hofer  Magrath, AB       _____
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE TIER 1 JUNIOR STEER RIDING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by BURNCO
Leader: Luke Ferber - 73         Score
Bo Vocu Ashland, MT       _____
Matt Howard Munson, AB       _____
Cobe Kmita Weyburn, SK       _____
Colt Cornfeld Val Marie, SK       _____
Dixon Tattrie Youndgstown, AB     _____
          _____
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE STEER WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by Plains Midstream Canada
Go 1 Winner: Dakota Eldridge - 4.1     Winnings to Date Time
Casey Martin  Sulphur, LA      $              4,500.00 _____
Hunter Cure  Holliday, TX      $              1,500.00 _____
Morgan Grant  Granton, ON      $              2,500.00 _____
Dakota Eldridge  Elko, NV      $              5,500.00 _____
Cody Cassidy  Donalda, AB       _____
Baylor Roche  Tremonton, UT       _____
Jake Rinehart  Highmore, SD       _____
Ty Erickson  Helena, MT      $              3,500.00 _____
Trevor Knowles  Mt Vernon, OR       _____
Travis Reay  Mayerthorpe, AB       _____
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE BAREBACK CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by Repsol    
Go 1 Winner: Steven Peebles - 85.5     Winnings to Date Score
Tim O'Connell  Zwingle, IA  K 438 Treasure Island   _____
Richie Champion  Dublin, TX K 996 Cool Pieces  $              4,500.00 _____
Austin Foss  Terrebonne, OR K 945 Alley Trail   _____
Yvan Jayne  Marseille, France K 712 In the Know  $              1,500.00 _____
Tanner Aus  Granite Falls, MN FF 528 Rio's Edge   _____
Kyle Bowers  Brooks, AB  FF 8 Spring Blues  $              3,500.00 _____
Orin Larsen  Inglis, MB G -308 Gypsy Soul  $              2,500.00 _____
Casey Colletti  Pueblo, CO V 795  Centennial   _____
Steven Peebles  Redmond, OR K 502 Mile Away  $              5,500.00 _____
Steven Dent  Mullen, NE CH X77 Eldorado   _____
           
INTERMISSION          
           
SALUTE TO THE RODEO SPONSORS        
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE SADDLE BRONC CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by TransCanada   
Go 1 Winner: Zeke Thurston - 84.5     Winnings to Date Score
CoBurn Bradshaw  Milford, UT CH 808 Thunder Bay  $              4,000.00 _____
Jake Wright  Milford, UT BB 205 Major Cover  $              1,500.00 _____
Zeke Thurston  Big Valley, AB FF 922 Black Mary  $              5,500.00 _____
Jacobs Crawley  Boerne, TX K 723 Double Digits   _____
Spencer Wright  Milford, UT K 541 Paper Clip   _____
Allen Boore  Axtell, UT K 531 Gone Country  $              2,500.00 _____
Taos Muncy  Corona, NM G 460 Holy Hoppin Hell   _____
Luke Butterfield  Ponoka, AB V 068 Smokin Hot   _____
Wade Sundell  Boxholm, IA K 514 Centre Stage  $              4,000.00 _____
Heith DeMoss  Heflin, LA K 357 Journal Keeper   _____
           
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE BARREL RACING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by the Calgary Herald  
Go 1 Winner: Lisa Lockhart - 17.61     Winnings to Date Time
Nancy Csabay  Skiff, AB      $              3,500.00 _____
Michele McLeod  Whitesboro, TX      $              4,500.00 _____
Brittney Paige Willis  Bristol, FL       _____
Deb Guelly  Okotoks, AB       _____
Cayla Melby  Burneyville, OK       _____
Kimmie Wall  Roosevelt, UT       _____
Callahan  Crossley  Hermiston, OR       _____
Lisa Lockhart  Oelrichs, SD      $              5,500.00 _____
Vickie Carter  Richfield, UT      $              2,500.00 _____
Jackie Ganter  Abilene, TX      $              1,500.00 _____
           
CALGARY STAMPEDE BULL RIDING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by WestJet  
Go 1 Winner: J.B. Mauney - 88     Winnings to Date Score
Fabiano Vieira  Perola, Brazil CH 94 Blue Bell  $              3,500.00 _____
Clayton Foltyn  Winnie, TX F4 204 Rat Trap   _____
Cody Teel  Kountze, TX K 044 Excessive Force  $              2,000.00 _____
J.B. Mauney  Statesville, NC K 194 Flight Plan  $              5,500.00 _____
Robson Palermo  Rio Branco, Brazil 2B 804 Devil's Wing  $              2,000.00 _____
Tanner Byrne  Prince Albert, SK V 0730 Grind the Cracks   _____
Josh Birks  Merriwa, NSW V 36 Smoke Show   _____
Stetson Lawrence  Williston, ND 2B 19 Herf   _____
Sage Kimzey  Strong City, OK K 112 Poker Chip  $              4,500.00 _____
Cooper Davis  Buna, TX CH 08 Radioactive   _____
           
WILD PONY RACE - Brought to you by Agrium      
           
RODEO DAILY AWARDS          
           
HAPPY TRAILS          
           
High Scoring Bucking Stock Awards - Brought to you by WorleyParsons