GRAND ENTRY            
             
CALGARY STAMPEDE NOVICE SADDLE BRONC AND BAREBACK CHAMPIONSHIP – Brought to you by BURNCO    
NSB Leader: Dawson Hay - 78 NBB Leader: Lane Link - 73.5   Score  
Novice Saddle Bronc            
Connor Murnion  Jordan, MT CS W47 Wilful Bobbi   _____  
Cory Byrd  Douglas, WY CS W94 Which Rocket   _____  
Jeret Angell  St. Anthony, ID CS X18 Xmas Bells   _____  
Clayton Atkinson  Casper, WY CS W40 Whistle Margie   _____  
             
Novice Bareback            
Tristan Hansen  Victor, ID C Z31     _____  
Bailey Plaiser  Oak Lake, MB C C03 Larado   _____  
Danny Vandenameele  Langenburg, SK C Y92 Yipee Kibitz   _____  
             
CALGARY STAMPEDE TIE-DOWN ROPING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by Bennett Jones    
Go 1 Winner: Fred Whitfield - 6.9 Go 2 Winner: Cory Solomon - 6.7 Winnings To Date Time  
Timber Moore  Aubrey, TX     $4,500.00 _____  
Tuf Cooper  Weatherford, TX     $3,000.00 _____  
Hunter Herrin  Apache, OK       _____  
Matt Shiozawa  Chubbuck, ID       _____  
Logan Hofer  Magrath, AB     $3,500.00 _____  
Cory Solomon  Prairie View, TX     $5,500.00 _____  
Marty Yates  Stephenville, TX     $7,000.00 _____  
Trevor Brazile  Decatur, TX       _____  
Fred Whitfield  Hockley, TX     $8,000.00 _____  
Ryan Jarrett  Comanche, OK     $3,500.00 _____  
             
             
CALGARY STAMPEDE TIER 1 JUNIOR STEER RIDING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by BURNCO    
Leader: Luke Ferber - 78         Score  
Blake Smith  Abbey, SK       _____  
Brandon Sahli  Bowden, AB       _____  
Grady Smeltzer  Claresholm, AB       _____  
Mason Spain  Forney, TX       _____  
Carter Sahli  Red Deer, AB       _____  
Quinten Taylor  Parkland, AB       _____  
             
             
CALGARY STAMPEDE STEER WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by Plains Midstream Canada    
Go 1 Winner: Dakota Eldridge - 4.1 Go 2 Winner: Casey Martin - 4 Winnings To Date Time  
Baylor Roche  Tremonton, UT     $1,500.00 _____  
Jake Rinehart  Highmore, SD       _____  
Ty Erickson  Helena, MT     $3,500.00 _____  
Trevor Knowles  Mt Vernon, OR       _____  
Travis Reay  Mayerthorpe, AB       _____  
Casey Martin  Sulphur, LA     $10,000.00 _____  
Hunter Cure  Holliday, TX     $5,500.00 _____  
Morgan Grant  Granton, ON     $2,500.00 _____  
Dakota Eldridge  Elko, NV     $8,000.00 _____  
Cody Cassidy  Donalda, AB     $4,000.00 _____  
             
CALGARY STAMPEDE BAREBACK CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by Repsol      
Go 1 Winner: Steven Peebles - 85.5 Go 2 Winner: Orin Larsen - 86.5 Winnings To Date Score  
Tanner Aus  Granite Falls, MN FF 130 Rosebud $4,000.00 _____  
Steven Dent  Mullen, NE C Y63 Yodelling Alabama   _____  
Steven Peebles  Redmond, OR C S45 Saturn Rocket $7,500.00 _____  
Yvan Jayne  Marseille, France C X41 Xterior Walls $1,500.00 _____  
Tim O'Connell  Zwingle, IA C U19 Unholy Rolly   _____  
Orin Larsen  Inglis, MB G 016 Bittersweet $8,000.00 _____  
Richie Champion  Dublin, TX G 218 Jenny's Red Wine $8,500.00 _____  
Kyle Bowers  Brooks, AB  FF F3 Lankey Doodle $3,500.00 _____  
Austin Foss  Terrebonne, OR F R03 Muskwa   _____  
Casey Colletti  Pueblo, CO F 40 Dark Secret $2,000.00 _____  
             
INTERMISSION            
             
SALUTE TO THE RODEO SPONSORS          
             
CALGARY STAMPEDE SADDLE BRONC CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by TransCanada       
Go 1 Winner: Zeke Thurston - 84.5 Go 2 Winner: Jake Wright - 85.5 Winnings To Date Score  
Heith DeMoss  Heflin, LA GS 136 Billy The Kid $4,000.00 _____  
Spencer Wright  Milford, UT FFS 909 Six Shooter   _____  
Wade Sundell  Boxholm, IA BBS 803 Feature Attraction $8,000.00 _____  
Luke Butterfield  Ponoka, AB CS X12 Xile Hills $2,500.00 _____  
CoBurn Bradshaw  Milford, UT CS W1 Weekend Departure $4,000.00 _____  
Allen Boore  Axtell, UT FS 321 Crazy Day Job $2,500.00 _____  
Taos Muncy  Corona, NM FS 619 Blues Man   _____  
Jake Wright  Milford, UT CS R62 Redon Acres $7,000.00 _____  
Zeke Thurston  Big Valley, AB CS Y8 Yuppie Bubbles $7,000.00 _____  
Jacobs Crawley  Boerne, TX GS 57 Goliath   _____  
             
CALGARY STAMPEDE BARREL RACING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by the Calgary Herald    
Go 1 Winner: Lisa Lockhart - 17.61 Go 2 Winner: Nancy Csabay - 17.56 Winnings To Date Time  
Kimmie Wall  Roosevelt, UT     $1,500.00 _____  
Callahan  Crossley  Hermiston, OR       _____  
Lisa Lockhart  Oelrichs, SD     $9,500.00 _____  
Vickie Carter  Richfield, UT     $2,500.00 _____  
Jackie Ganter  Abilene, TX     $4,000.00 _____  
Nancy Csabay  Skiff, AB     $9,000.00 _____  
Michele McLeod  Whitesboro, TX     $8,500.00 _____  
Paige Willis  Bristol, FL       _____  
Deb Guelly  Okotoks, AB       _____  
Cayla Melby  Burneyville, OK       _____  
             
             
CALGARY STAMPEDE BULL RIDING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by WestJet      
Go 1 Winner: J.B. Mauney - 88 Go 2 Winner: J.B. Mauney - 89 Winnings To Date Score  
Fabiano Vieira  Perola, Brazil CB 172 Free Agent $7,000.00 _____  
Stetson Lawrence  Williston, ND CB 776 Wyoming Storm   _____  
Tanner Byrne  Prince Albert, SK CB -105 Uptown Funk   _____  
Sage Kimzey  Strong City, OK OB 039 Dirty Steve $6,000.00 _____  
J.B. Mauney  Statesville, NC GAB 13 Huggie Bear $11,000.00 _____  
Cody Teel  Kountze, TX WB 099 Mystery Soldier $2,000.00 _____  
Josh Birks  Merriwa, NSW GAB A3 Vanilla Thunder $4,500.00 _____  
Clayton Foltyn  Winnie, TX WB 103 Hillbilly Heaven   _____  
Robson Palermo  Rio Branco, Brazil WB 166 King Pin $4,500.00 _____  
Cooper Davis  Buna, TX WB 193 Open Season   _____  
             
             
WILD PONY RACE - Brought to you by Agrium        
             
RODEO DAILY AWARDS            
             
HAPPY TRAILS            
             
High Scoring Bucking Stock Awards - Brought to you by WorleyParsons      
             
             
             
Pool A Contestants Moving On to Showdown Sunday        
Saddle Bronc Bareback Bull Riding Tie-Down Roping Steer Wrestling Barrel Racing
Cort Scheer Caleb Bennett Dakota Buttar Marcos Costa Seth Brockman Mary Burger
Chuck Schmidt RC Landingham Chandler Bownds Shane Hanchey K C Jones Ivy Conrado
Jake Watson Dusty LaValley Ryan Dirteater Rhen Richard Tanner Milan Taylor Jacob
Rusty Wright Bobby Mote Nathan Schaper Clint Robinson Tyler Waguespack Kelley Schnaufer