DAY TWO JULY 9, 2016          
             
  GRAND ENTRY          
             
  CALGARY STAMPEDE NOVICE SADDLE BRONC AND BAREBACK CHAMPIONSHIP – Brought to you by BURNCO
  NSB Leader:   NBB Leader:     Score
  Novice Saddle Bronc        
23 Daniel Imsirovic  Capella, QLD CS Z22     _____
22 Lane Grayson  Strathmore, AB CS Z33     _____
25 Wilson MacDonald  Millarville, AB CS Z24     _____
             
  Novice Bareback          
24 Branson Baptiste  Hobbema, AB C Z2     _____
21 Jake Plotts  Drayton Valley, AB C Z4     _____
             
  CALGARY STAMPEDE TIE-DOWN ROPING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by Bennett Jones
  Go 1 Winner: Clint Robinson - 7.6     Winnings To Date Time
412 Clint Robinson  Spanish Fork, UT     $5,500.00 _____
416 Ryle Smith  Oakdale, CA       _____
403 Marcos Costa  Parana, BRZ     $1,500.00 _____
414 Caleb Smidt  Bellville, TX       _____
415 Sterling Smith  Stephenville, TX     $2,500.00 _____
418 Cade Swor  Chico, TX       _____
410 Rhen Richard  Roosevelt, UT       _____
405 Shane Hanchey  Sulphur, LA     $4,500.00 _____
411 Reese Riemer  Stinnett, TX     $3,500.00 _____
404 Dean Edge  Rimbey, AB       _____
             
             
  CALGARY STAMPEDE TIER 2 JUNIOR STEER RIDING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by BURNCO
  Go 1 Winner:       Go 1 Score Score
  ____________________       _____
  ____________________       _____
  ____________________       _____
  ____________________       _____
  ____________________       _____
             
  CALGARY STAMPEDE STEER WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by Plains Midstream Canada 
  Go 1 Winner: Tyler Waguespack - 4.3     Winnings To Date Time
503 Curtis Cassidy  Donalda, AB        _____
514 Tanner Milan  Cochrane, AB     $2,500.00 _____
502 Seth Brockman  Wheatland, WY     $4,500.00 _____
510 Clayton Hass  Weatherford, TX     $1,500.00 _____
511 K.C. Jones  Decatur, TX       _____
517 Matt Reeves  Cross Plains, TX     $3,500.00 _____
515 Clayton Moore  Pouce Coupe, BC       _____
520 Tyler Waguespack  Gonzales, LA     $5,500.00 _____
509 Scott Guenthner  Consort, AB       _____
501 Luke Branquinho  Los Alamos, CA       _____
             
             
  TIER 2 JUNIOR STEER RIDING CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTATION - Brought to you by BURNCO
             
  CALGARY STAMPEDE BAREBACK CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by Repsol    
  Go 1 Winner: Caleb Bennett - 87.5     Winnings To Date Score
215 Will Lowe  Canyon, TX C5 105 Red Alert   _____
210 Tilden Hooper  Weatherford, TX C5 021 Crow Fair Blues   _____
201 Colin Adams  Deloraine, MB C T19 Tootsie Roll   _____
214 Dusty LaValley  Bezanson, AB  C M2 Mad Money   _____
207 Kaycee Feild  Elk Ridge, UT B W14 Bubbles $3,500.00 _____
220 Jake Vold  Airdrie, AB O W869 Zip Code $1,500.00 _____
203 Caleb Bennett  Tremonton, UT O Z35 Sexy Bucks $5,500.00 _____
216 Bobby Mote  Stephenville, TX C T25 Turkish Whiskey $2,500.00 _____
219 Ty Taypotat  Regina, SK C5 023 Little Wayne   _____
212 RC Landingham  Hat Creek, CA B A43 Gold Dust $4,500.00 _____
             
             
  INTERMISSION          
             
  SALUTE TO THE RODEO SPONSORS        
             
  CALGARY STAMPEDE SADDLE BRONC CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by TransCanada 
  Go 1 Winner: Rusty Wright - 87.5     Winnings To Date Score
113 Cort Scheer  Elsmere, NE CS L112 Labyrinth $4,500.00 _____
108 Dustin Flundra  Pincher Creek, AB  CS U16 Utica Jilt   _____
104 Cody DeMoss  Heflin, LA C5S G7 Little Rotten   _____
118 Rusty Wright  Milford, UT C5S 61T Golden Girl $5,500.00 _____
122 Chad Ferley  Oelrichs, SD OS L7 American Sister $2,500.00 _____
101 Jim Berry  Rocky Mtn House, AB BS 600 Help Yourself   _____
110 Brad Harter  Loranger, LA BS 711 Rubels   _____
114 Chuck Schmidt  Keldron, SD CS T53 Troll Mountain $3,500.00 _____
117 Jake Watson  Hudson's Hope, BC OS T97 Double Vision $1,500.00 _____
109 Layton Green  Meeting Creek, AB OS 0290 Devils Who   _____
             
             
  CALGARY STAMPEDE BARREL RACING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by the Calgary Herald
  Go 1 Winner: Mary Burger - 17.46     Winnings To Date Time
615 Kelley Schnaufer  Pueblo, CO     $3,500.00 _____
618 Mary Walker  Ennis, TX     $2,500.00 _____
612 Sarah Rose McDonald  Brunswick, GA       _____
609 Cassidy Kruse  Gillette, WY     $1,500.00 _____
603 Ivy Conrado  Hudson, CO     $4,500.00 _____
616 Megan Swint  Lithia, FL       _____
608 Taylor Jacob  Carmine, TX       _____
601 Mary Burger  Pauls Valley, OK     $5,500.00 _____
610 Julie Leggett  Kamloops, BC       _____
617 Fallon Taylor  Collinsville, TX       _____
             
             
  CALGARY STAMPEDE BULL RIDING CHAMPIONSHIP - Brought to you by WestJet  
  Go 1 Winner: Dakota Buttar - 87     Winnings To Date Score
312 Devon Mezei  Carstairs, AB OB 911 2 Dark 2 C   _____
315 Shane Proctor  Troutman, NC OB 106 Cutie   _____
307 Tanner Girletz  Bowden, AB CB 212 Electric Avenue   _____
316 Nathan Schaper  Grassy Butte, ND BB 919 Kish Me   _____
320 Joao Ricardo Vieira  Sao Paulo, BRZ BB 060 No Refund $3,500.00 _____
302 Dakota Buttar  Kindersley, SK CB -115 Jax Trax $5,500.00 _____
305 Ryan Dirteater  Hulbert, OK OB 320 Grey Area $4,500.00 _____
309 Zane Lambert  Ponoka, AB OB 131 Sweat and Regret _____
321 Chandler Bownds  Lubbock, TX C5B 574 Tinder Suprise   _____
314 Jared Parsonage  Maple Creek, SK C5B 818 Woodgrove   _____
             
             
  WILD PONY RACE - Brought to you by Agrium      
             
  RODEO DAILY AWARDS        
             
  HAPPY TRAILS          
             
  High Scoring Bucking Stock Awards - Brought to you by WorleyParsons