PAST 10 YEARS OF CALGARY STAMPEDE CHAMPIONS

$100,000 champions (2006 to present)
$50,000 champions (2003 to 2005)

Saddle Bronc

Brought to you by TransCanada

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 Cort Scheer, Elsmere, NE
2012 Wade Sundell, Boxholm, IA
2011 Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, SD
2010 Wade Sundell, Boxholm, IA
2009 Taos Muncy, Corona, NM
2008 Cody Wright, Milford, UT
2007 Cody DeMoss, Heflin, LA
2006 Cody Wright, Millford, UT 
2005 Rod Hay, Wildwood, AB
2004 Dan Mortensen, Billings, MT
2003 Rod Warren, Valleyview, AB

Bareback

Brought to you by Talisman Energy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 Caleb Bennet, Morgan, UT
2012 Kaycee Feild, Elk Ridge UT
2011 Clint Cannon, Waller, TX
2010 Will Lowe, Canyon, TX
2009 Will Lowe, Canyon, TX
2008 Will Lowe, Canyon, TX
2007 Davey Shields Jr., Bashaw, AB
2006 Davey Shields Jr., Bashaw, AB
2005 Davey Shields Jr., Bashaw, AB
2004 Cody DeMers, Boulder, MT
2003 Jason Delguercio, Strathmore, AB

Bull Riding

Brought to you by Westjet

 

 

2013 J.B. Mauney, Charlotte, NC
2012 Chad Besplug, Claresholm, AB
2011 Shane Proctor, Mooresville, NC
2010 Douglas Duncan, Alvin, TX
2009 J.B. Mauney, Mooresville, NC
2008 Mike Lee, Decatur, TX
2007 Brian Canter, Randleman, NC
2006 Ross Coleman, Molalla, OR
2005 Chris Hansen, Barrhead, AB
2004 Robert Bowers, Brooks, AB
2003 Justin Volz, Charlie Lake, BC

Tie-Down Roping

Brought to you by Bennett Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 Bradley Bynum, Sterling City, TX
2012 Cory Solomon, Prairieview, TX
2011 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, TX
2010 Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, ID
2009 Ryan Jarrett, Summerville, GA
2008 Jeff Chapman, Athens, TX
2007 Fred Whitfield, Hockley, TX
2006 Jerome Schneeberger, Ponca City, OK
2005 Alwin Bouchard, Scandia, AB
2004 Mike Johnson, Henryetta, OK
2003 Rickey Canton, Cleveland, TX 

Steer Wrestling

2013 Wade Sumpter, Fowler, CO
2012 Trevor Knowles, Mt. Vernon, OR
2011 Straws Milan, Cochrane, AB
2010 Lee Graves, Calgary, AB
2009 Trevor Knowles, Mt Vernon, OR
2008 Wade Sumpter, Fowler, CO
2007 Shawn Greenfield, Lakeview, OR
2006 Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, AB
2005 Beau Franzen, Goodwell, OK
2004 Bryan Fields, Conroe, TX
2003 Jeff Corbello, Iowa, LA

Barrel Racing

Brought to you by Calgary Herald

 

 

 

 

 

2013 Jean Winters, Hinckley, UT
2012 Sue Smith, Blackfoot, ID
2011 Sydni Blachard, Albuquerque, NM
2010 Savanah Reeves, Dublin, TX
2009 Tammy Key-Fischer, Ledbetter, TX
2008 Lindsay Sears, Nanton, AB
2007 Tana Poppino, Big Cabin, OK
2006 Joleen Seitz, Savona, BC
2005 Molly Powell, Stephenville, TX
2004 Debbie Renger, Okotoks, AB